St. Johns Wort Herb

People have been using St. John’s wort for centuries. Today, the popular herb is often used to ease the symptoms of depression.

In cosmetics, St. John’s wort is used as a natural sedative, as an anti-inflammatory, and as an astringent.

St. John’s Wort helps promote a healthy mood and emotional balance

1.  St. John’s Wort powder can be used in bath teas to provide relaxation and anti-inflammatory properties.
2. St. John’s Wort  powder can be used in scrubs
3. St. John’s Wort  powder can be used lotions, creams, and ointments.
4. St. John’s Wort  powder can be used in facial masks
5. St. John’s Wort  powder can be used shampoo and conditioner formulas.
6. St. John’s Wort  powder can be used in facial toner recipes
7. St. John’s Wort  powder can be added to bath bomb recipes.
8. St. John’s Wort  powder can be infused in massage oils
9. St. John’s Wort  powder can be used in scrubs
10.  St. John’s Wort powder can be used in soaps.

Wort / Kava      (1 Ounce) Price: $10.00
Wort / Kava      (4 Ounce) Price: $36.00
Wort / Kava     (8 Ounce) Price: $69.00
   
Whole       (1 Ounce) Price: $4.00
Whole       (4 Ounce) Price: $14.00
Whole       (8 Ounce) Price: $27.00
Powder     (1 Ounce) Price: $4.00
Powder     (4 Ounce) Price: $14.00
Powder     (8 Ounce) Price: $27.00

 

Please click below to be redirected to our checkout shopping cart site. 

Ask Mother Nature AI


Have questions about plant medicine? Ask Mother Nature AI.

Ask Now

This will close in 0 seconds